Suffolk Wrestling Officials Association

 

Home Forms & Memos Meetings Ask the Ref Interpretations Events & Links Photos Private

 

2006-07 Section XI Athletic Directors

 

 

SCHOOL

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

SECRETARY

SCHOOL PHONE

HOME PHONE

AMITYVILLE

Jonathan Bloom

Rita

598-6566

516-804-6191

BABYLON

Bob Mayo

Leslie

893-7933

422-3931

BAY SHORE

Claude Kasman
Judy Cummings

Debbie/Lorraine

968-1186/87

979-9803
864-2251

BAYPORT-BLUE PT

Tim Mullins

Florence

472-7808

968-2768

BELLPORT

John Frankie

Carol

730-1596/7

286-6301

BRENTWOOD
     Assistant Director

Kevin O’Reilly
Dan Robinson

Mary/Domenica

434-2512
same

563-3960
665-0104

BRIDGEHAMPTON

Mary Anne Jules

 

537-0271 x113

726-2546

BOCES III

Joe Bernholz

 

586-1300

 

CENTER MORICHES

Joseph Vasile-Cozzo

Debbie x228

878-0092 X224

298-7128

CENTRAL ISLIP

Tom Sabatelle

Kit

348-5017/18

874-8612

COMMACK
     HS Coordinator
     MS Coordinator

Jeremy Thode
   Mark Dantuono
   Eileen Cullen

Chris/Gloria/Betsy
Nancy
Crystal

912-2080/81
912-2144
858-3515

979-1536
584-2246
667-6567

COMSEWOGUE
     MS Coordinator

   Matteo DeVincenzo
   Mike Denimarck

Diane

474-8196
474-8172

331-8769
849-3251

CONNETQUOT
     HS Coordinator
     Oakdale
     Ronkonkoma

  Mary Lou Assante
  TBA 
  Anthony Melfi  
  Dee Kirwin/Bob Ambrosini

Barbara/Christine

244-2223
244-2228/2252
244-2276
467-6560/6019

587-3206

567-2624
580-2157/648-3282

COPIAGUE

Pete Cesare

Patricia

842-4010 X495/475

244-7489

DEER PARK

Anthony Amesti

Rose

274-4180/81

467-2160

EAST HAMPTON

Mike Burns

Pam

329-4143

728-9339

EAST ISLIP

Pete Blieberg

Barbara/Elaine

224-2139/38

277-2811

EAST MORICHES

Roxanne Thorne

 

878-0162 x2283

325-0583

EASTPORT/S MANOR

Amy Agnesini

Maryanne

874-6520

765-4684

ELWOOD/J GLENN

Lou Tuorto

Linda

266-5417

265-9492

GREENPORT

Robert Costantini

 

477-1950 X216

298-9738

HALF HOLLOW HILLS

Joe Pennacchio

Michele/Phyllis

592-3065/3138

486-2454

HAMPTON BAYS

Drew Walker

Jean

723-2137

728-7058

HARBORFIELDS

John Valente

Tricia/Sharon/Jenn

754-5375

286-3001

HAUPPAUGE

Joseph Tasman

Mary

761-8373/4

751-3293

HUNTINGTON

Georgia McCarthy

Carol/Marylou

673-2018

261-8128

ISLIP

Bob Panariello

Barbara

859-2264

665-9583

KINGS PARK

Ken Ferrazzi

Maryann

269-3207

544-4141

LINDENHURST

Rich Roche

Rosemarie/ Karen

226-6493/4

718-577-9075

LONGWOOD

Kevin McCarthy

  Carole/Connie/Sue/Judy

345-9260/61/62

220-8210

MATTITUCK

Mike Huey

 

298-8471 X3235

298-2119

McGANN-MERCY

Robert Kelly

Kristen (main off.)

727-5900 X21

580-0863

MIDDLE COUNTRY

Paula Nickerson

Jeanne/Karen

285-8650

399-1661

MILLER PLACE

Lisa Lally

Francine

474-2723 X307

331-5592

MONTAUK

John Salmon

 

668-2474

668-9457

MT. SINAI

Scott Reh

Sue

870-2900

744-4634

NORTH BABYLON

Matt Calarco

Fran

321-3230

859-3943

NORTHPORT

Bob Christenson

Toni/ Sue

262-6701

757-8024

PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD

Tom Combs

Pat/ Wanda

687-6420

689-6317

PIERSON

Nick DeCillis

Liz

725-5302 X124/2

345-2620

PORT JEFFERSON

Paul Heischmann

Belinda

476-4415

909-2039

RIVERHEAD

Bill Groth

Pat/Sue

369-6818/7

898-0640

ROCKY POINT

Len Kies

Rose

744-1600 X2161

244-6081

ROSS SCHOOL

Karin Schroeder

 

907-5378

516-606-7091

SACHEM
    Assistant Director

Ken Marlborough
Gary Beutel

 Camille/Debbie/
 Alison/Marilyn

471-1335

734-5458
361-9633

SAYVILLE

Charlie Delargy

Patty/Diana

244-6625/26

730-6765

SHELTER ISLAND

Richard Osmer

 

749-0302 x307

765-4171

SHOREHAM-WR

Jim Cranmer

Rose/Grace

821-8132/8265

516-558-7399

SMITHTOWN

Pat Smith

Allison/Ann Marie/Janet

382-2100/01/04

366-1784

SMITHTOWN CHR.

Pat Nieto

Diane

265-3334 X209

648-7358

SOUTHAMPTON

Darren Phillips

Cel

591-4614/15

287-4525

SOUTHOLD

Gloria Ruppert

Madaline

765-5400 X344/5

751-1625

SPRINGS

Mark McKee

 

324-0144

324-7414

STONY BROOK

Brad Baker

Debbie

941-1526

255-7073

TUCKAHOE

Joseph Pallas

 

283-3550

 

WALT WHITMAN

Jim Wright

Enez/Terry

425-5300 X173/4

423-4057

WARD MELVILLE
   Gelinas
   Murphy

Don Webster
   Matt Foster
   Michele Dougherty

Patti/Lorraine/ Debra

730-4980
730-4734
730-4838

744-7059
209-9895
929-0563

WEST BABYLON

Lou Howard

Camille

321-3004 X3057

943-5239

WEST ISLIP

Wayne Shierant

Pat/Lorraine

893-3200 X344

288-8849

WESTHAMPTON

Kathy Masterson

Doreen

288-3800 X219/273

283-8188

WILLIAM FLOYD

Mark Mensch

Alberta/Heather

874-1137

281-3871

WYANDANCH

Angelique Shannon

 

(cell) 516-982-9825

789-8337